WAREHOUSE SALE | 10% off | use code FLASH10
Members get 5% discount every time they shopLATEST UPDATES & COVID-19 HERE

Privacy

Privacy Policy

At SK Designer Living, we understand that your privacy and the personal information collected must remain secure. We will not release any information you have provided to us to a third party for any reason, other than to fill an order or request made by you.

At SK Designer Living we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as a provider of goods. We respect your privacy and all personal information you provide such as your credit card number, name, shipping & billing address, telephone number, and e-mail which will remain strictly confidential. Release of information is only made to the financial institution that processes your credit card, for purposes of satisfying a purchase or request from you, for purposes for which you have given your expressed consent, or if required by law.

We do not acquire any more information about customers other than what is required by law or otherwise necessary to provide our high level of customer service. This information is never sold, rented or released to third parties other than for the completion of the transaction.

The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Please contact us via our Contact Us page with relevant details for such a request. 

Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will delete your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for Us to:

  • Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide a good or service that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with You, or otherwise perform our contract with You.

  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.

  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.

  • Comply with a legal obligation.

  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which You provided it.

 

FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If you would like further information about how our privacy policy applies, or how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy please contact us by email or post:

Email: info@skdesignerliving.com.au

Phone: 03 9580 5068

Post: The Privacy Officer, SK Designer Living, 94 Malcolm Road, Braeside, VIC, 3195.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our websitewww.skdesignerliving.com.au

If you require any further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au